Sunday, September 11, 2011

Alicia Keys ethnicity

Full Name at Birth: Alicia Augello-Cook
Other Names: Lellow
Date of Birth: 25 January, 1981 (Age: 30)
Birthplace: New York City, NY
Her star sign is Aquarius. Her height is 5' 8½" (174 cm), She has a Black hair & Brown - Dark Eyes. Whitney Houston's build is Average.
Nationality: American
Religion: Christian

Alicia Keys ethnicity is Irish, Scottish, Italian and African American (Multiracial).

PARENTS & FAMILY ethnic background
Father (Craig Cook): Black /  African American
Mother (Teri Auguello): Italian
Alicia Keys say to: " A lot of people believe I’m part Jamaican, though I’m not. I’m definitely black and Italian and a little Irish or Scottish. "
Not biracial.

Father: Craig Cook
Mother: Terri Augello
Husband: Swizz Beatz (music producer, together since 2008, m. 31-Jul-2010, one son)
Son: Egypt Daoud Dean (b. 14-Oct-2010)

○○○ ○○○


Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home

Copyright Celebrity Ethnicity · What is Nationality Race Background of Celebrities? - celebrity ethnicity - celebrity ethnicity background © 2011 celebrity plastic surgery - All right reserved.